Schedule






Dear fencers, here you can see all the information related to competition schedules, controls and transfers between the city center and the sports center. Please, pay special attention to the fact that this year the competition and the finals will take place at the "Jose Luis Talamillo" sports center.

Viernes 17 de Diciembre de 2021:

COVID Test:

10:00-21:00: Hotel Norte y Londres


Control de material y confirmación de inscripciones:

Weapon control and confirmation of fencers:

10:00-21:00: Hotel Norte y Londres

 Sábado 18 de Diciembre de 2021:

Transporte a la competición (bus):
Transport to the tournament hall (bus):

06:20: Hotel Cordón
06:25: Hotel Norte y Londres (Fuente del Toro/Bull’s fontaine)
06:30: Hotel María Luisa

08:00: Hotel Cordón
08:05: Hotel Norte y Londres (Fuente del Toro/Bull’s fontaine)
08:10: Hotel María Luisa

End: Buses de regreso de la competición a los hoteles.
               Bus from the tournament to the hotels.


Competición Individual
Individual Event

Lugar/Venue: POLIDEPORTIVO JOSE LUIS TALAMILLO
C/ Victoria Balfe s/n 09006 Burgos

7:00: Control de material y confirmación de participantes.
Disponible durante la competición.
    Weapon control and confirmation of fencers.
Avaliable during the tournament.

7:30: Scratch

8:00: Comienzo de poules 1ª vuelta.
Start of first round of poules.

10:00: Comienzo de poules 2ª vuelta.
Start of second round of poules.


Finales competición individual
Individual event finals

Este año las finales tendrán lugar en el mismo pabellón.
This year finals will take place at the tournament center.


Domingo 19 de Diciembre de 2021:


Transporte a la competición (bus):
Transport to the tournament hall (bus):

07:15: Hotel Cordón
07:20: Hotel Norte y Londres (Fuente del Toro/Bull’s fontaine)
07:25: Hotel María Luisa

08:15: Hotel Cordón
08:20: Hotel Norte y Londres (Fuente del Toro/Bull’s fontaine)
08:25: Hotel María Luisa

Ending: Buses de regreso de la competición a los hoteles.
            Bus from the tournament to the hotels.


Competición por Equipos
Teams event

Lugar/venue: POLIDEPORTIVO JOSE LUIS TALAMILLO
C/ Victoria Balfe s/n 09006 Burgos

08:00: Control de material y confirmación de equipos.
            Weapon control and confirmation of teams.

08:45: Scratch

09:00: Comienzo de los asaltos.
            Start of matches.

14:00: Final y entrega de premios.
            Final and medal ceremony.