OFFICIAL SCHEDULE






Dear fencers, here you can see all the information related to competition schedules, controls and transfers between the city center and the sports center. Please, pay special attention to the fact that this year the competition will take place at the "Jose Luis Talamillo" sports center.

Viernes 13 de Diciembre de 2019:

Control de material y confirmación de inscripciones:
Weapon control and confirmation of fencers:

16:30-18:30: Hotel Cordón
19:30-21:00: Hotel Norte y Londres


Sábado 14 de Diciembre de 2019:

Transporte a la competición (bus):
Transport to the tournament hall (bus):

06:45: Hotel Cordón
06:50: Hotel Norte y Londres (Fuente del Toro/Bull’s fontaine)
06:55: Hotel María Luisa

08:15: Hotel Cordón
08:20: Hotel Norte y Londres (Fuente del Toro/Bull’s fontaine)
08:25: Hotel María Luisa

17:30: Buses de regreso de la competición a los hoteles.
            Bus from the tournament to the hotels.


Competición Individual
Individual Event

Lugar/Venue: POLIDEPORTIVO JOSE LUIS TALAMILLO
C/ Victoria Balfe s/n 09006 Burgos

7:00: Control de material y confirmación de participantes.
Disponible durante la competición.
          Weapon control and confirmation of fencers.
Avaliable during the tournament.

7:30: Scratch

8:00: Comienzo de poules 1ª vuelta.
Start of first round of poules.


Finales competición individual
Individual event finals

Lugar/venue: FORUM EVOLUCIÓN BURGOS
Palacio de congresos y auditorio
Paseo Sierra de Atapuerca s/n 09002 Burgos (forumevolucion.es)

19:30: Presentación y desfile de banderas y espectáculos con la
colaboración de la Escuela Superior de Arte Dramático de
Castilla y León y la Escuela de Danza Mayte.
Presentation and flag parade with the participating countries
 and shows with the collaboration of the Superior School of
Dramatic art of Castilla y León and the Mayte Dance School.

20:00: Presentación de semifinales y final.
Presentation of semifinals and final.

21:00: Entrega de trofeos y espectáculo cierre competición individual.
Medals and individual tournament closing ceremony.


Domingo 15 de Diciembre de 2019:


Transporte a la competición (bus):
Transport to the tournament hall (bus):

06:45: Hotel Cordón
06:50: Hotel Norte y Londres (Fuente del Toro/Bull’s fontaine)
06:55: Hotel María Luisa

08:15: Hotel Cordón
08:20: Hotel Norte y Londres (Fuente del Toro/Bull’s fontaine)
08:25: Hotel María Luisa

17:30: Buses de regreso de la competición a los hoteles.
            Bus from the tournament to the hotels.


Competición por Equipos
Teams event

Lugar/venue: POLIDEPORTIVO JOSE LUIS TALAMILLO
C/ Victoria Balfe s/n 09006 Burgos

08:00: Control de material y confirmación de equipos.
            Weapon control and confirmation of teams.

08:45: Scratch

09:00: Comienzo de los asaltos.
            Start of matches.

09:00: Final y entrega de premios.
            Final and medal ceremony.